Apartamento A Em Crato-Ce Proximo Ao Centro
To enjoy your vacation in Crato, stay at the 2-room Apartamento A Em Crato-Ce Proximo Ao Centro, which is just 1.4 km from the Araripe Plateau and about a 10-minute drive from the State Park Site Foundation.
The apartment is not far from the Crato Historical Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The ICMBio Chico Mendes Institute for Biodiversity Conservation is within 25 minutes' walk of the 100 m² apartment.
The accommodation offers a balcony and a fully equipped kitchen, as well as comforts like climate control.
A full kitchen is available in the apartment, offering guests the opportunity to cook their own meals. Apartamento A Em Crato-Ce Proximo Ao Centro is also situated 20 km from Cariri Regional airport.
- Local attractions
- Seminario Diocesano Sao Jose do Crato1133 km
- Fosseis DNPM Museum1310 km
- Mercadinho da Meire469 km
- Praca da Se1302 km
- URCA Direito1137 km
- Igreja Batista Vila da Penha180 km
- Museu Municipal do Crato1294 km
- Airports
- Orlando Bezerra de Menezes Airport18 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento A Em Crato-Ce Proximo Ao Centro?
Guests of Apartamento A Em Crato-Ce Proximo Ao Centro can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Araripe Plateau, placed just 1.4 km away. Other sights are ICMBio - Instituto Chico Mendes de Conservacao da Biodiversidade (2.2 km) as well as State Park Site Foundation (3.4 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apartamento A Em Crato-Ce Proximo Ao Centro?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Apartamento A Em Crato-Ce Proximo Ao Centro to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento A Em Crato-Ce Proximo Ao Centro?
A stay at Apartamento A Em Crato-Ce Proximo Ao Centro begins at $44. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento A Em Crato-Ce Proximo Ao Centro?
At Apartamento A Em Crato-Ce Proximo Ao Centro, guests are asked to check in at 12:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a full kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of the accommodation?
The accommodation is composed of 100 square meters.